TP-LINK MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black

TP-LINK Technologies Co., LtdSKU: MC100CMMC100CM
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$53.58 Regular price$59.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

TP-LINK MC100CM. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100 Mbit/s. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Black. Power consumption (max): 2.4 W

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed using multi-mode fiber cable with an SC-Type terminal for physical connections. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode for flexibility. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1.2 miles (2km).

-Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
-Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
-Extends fiber distance up to 1.2 miles (2km)
-

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay JCB Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed