D-Link 1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component

D-LINKSKU: DEM-312GT2DEM-312GT2
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$508.62 Regular price$519.95
Stock:
Sold out

Description

D-Link 1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s, Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 1000Base-SX. Dimensions (WxDxH): 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay JCB Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed